Forest Pests of North America
Native and Non-native insects, diseases, and weeds of urban, managed, and natural forests


herb-robert
Geranium robertianum L.

Representative Images(View more at Forestry Images)

5473453
5473453

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
Rob Routledge
5386793
5386793

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5386794
5386794

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5396561
5396561

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
Robert Vidéki
5392183
5392183

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Foliage
John M. Randall
5473636
5473636

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Rob Routledge
5395797
5395797

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5473452
5473452

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Rob Routledge
5395798
5395798

herb-robert
Geranium robertianum
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki




Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Geraniales
Family: Geraniaceae
Genus: Geranium

Other System Links

Plants: GERO
Bayer: GERRO
GRIN: 444
ITIS: 29119
NPDN Pest: PBZACBI
NPDN Host: 36385


Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Robert geranium

>

References

Common Name Reference: Weed Science Society of America Common Names List
Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.