Forest Pests of North America
Native and Non-native insects, diseases, and weeds of urban, managed, and natural forests


Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Herder

Resources



Representative Images(View more at Forestry Images)

5447999
5447999

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Plant(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
1237032
1237032

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Plant(s)
Chuck Bargeron
2132031
2132031

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Plant(s)
David J. Moorhead
1237033
1237033

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Fruit(s)
Chuck Bargeron
1237034
1237034

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Fruit(s)
Chuck Bargeron
2307091
2307091

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Foliage
James H. Miller
5427374
5427374

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Fruit(s)
Chris Evans
5392284
5392284

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Flower(s)
John M. Randall
5403445
5403445

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Flower(s)
Annemarie Smith
5344077
5344077

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Seedling(s)
David J. Moorhead
0016079
0016079

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Bark
James H. Miller
5447979
5447979

Amur honeysuckle
Lonicera maackii
Bark
Leslie J. Mehrhoff


Invasive Listing Sources



Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

Other System Links

Plants: LOMA6
GRIN: 22596
ITIS: 35298
NPDN Pest: PAYACBI
NPDN Host: 34627


Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Amur bush honeysuckle

>

References

Common Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.
Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.