Forest Pests of North America
Native and Non-native insects, diseases, and weeds of urban, managed, and natural forests


Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii Gray

Resources



Representative Images(View more at Forestry Images)

2308060
2308060

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Infestation
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5392291
5392291

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Plant(s)
John M. Randall
5272085
5272085

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Infestation
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5272084
5272084

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
2308047
2308047

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5392289
5392289

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
John M. Randall
1330025
1330025

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
Chris Evans
5272080
5272080

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5392288
5392288

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Flower(s)
John M. Randall
2308048
2308048

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Fruit(s)
Stacey Leicht
5272081
5272081

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Fruit(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5392290
5392290

Morrow's honeysuckle
Lonicera morrowii
Fruit(s)
John M. Randall


Invasive Listing Sources



Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

Other System Links

Plants: LOMO2
GRIN: 22606
ITIS: 35299
NPDN Pest: PAYACBJ
NPDN Host: 34628


Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Morrow's bush honeysuckle

Related Scientific Names:
Lonicera insularis Gray(Synonym)
>

References

Common Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.
Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.