Forest Pests of North America
Native and Non-native insects, diseases, and weeds of urban, managed, and natural forests


cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus Willd.

Representative Images(View more at Forestry Images)

5446231
5446231

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Fruit(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5446235
5446235

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Fruit(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
1459070
1459070

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Foliage
Utah State University Archive
5446233
5446233

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Foliage
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5446232
5446232

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Fruit(s)
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5446238
5446238

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Foliage
Leslie J. Mehrhoff
5387626
5387626

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Foliage
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5387627
5387627

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Fruit(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
1459071
1459071

cutleaf blackberry
Rubus laciniatus
Fruit(s)
Steve Dewey




Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus

Other System Links

Plants: RULA
Bayer: RUBLA
GRIN: 32364
ITIS: 24853
NPDN Host: 34680


Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cut-leaved blackberry

>

References

Common Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.
Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.