Forest Pests of North America
Native and Non-native insects, diseases, and weeds of urban, managed, and natural forests


wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana L.

Resources



Representative Images(View more at Forestry Images)

5398442
5398442

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Plant(s)
Robert Vidéki
5400101
5400101

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5400198
5400198

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5147073
5147073

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Cultivar
The Dow Gardens Archive
5143052
5143052

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
The Dow Gardens Archive
5400097
5400097

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5400100
5400100

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5400099
5400099

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Flower(s)
Robert Vidéki
5396250
5396250

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Fruit(s)
Robert Vidéki
2167093
2167093

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Fruit(s)
Haruta Ovidiu
2167095
2167095

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Fruit(s)
Haruta Ovidiu
5143053
5143053

wayfaringtree
Viburnum lantana
Fruit(s)
The Dow Gardens Archive




Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Viburnum

Other System Links

Plants: VILA
GRIN: 41380
ITIS: 35264
NPDN Host: 34409


Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
wayfaring tree

>

References

Common Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.
Scientific Name Reference: USDA, NRCS. 2010. The PLANTS Database. National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA, USA.